Official Newspaper of Eddy County since 1883
Sunday Night Mixed
October 6, 2019
Hanson’s Bar...................8-0
Farmers Union Oilers….6-2
Nodak Mutual Ins..........6-2
CenDak............................2-6
Styles by Glenda..............2-6
Bye……………………....0-0
High individual name: CenDak 694, Nodak Mutual Insurance 693, Farmers Union Oilers 678. High individual series: CenDak 2030, Nodak Mutual Insurance 1971, Styles by Glenda 1838. High individual game men: Ron Schill 234, Trucker Roberts 224, Larry Danduran 201. High individual series men: Rob Schill 646, Trucker Roberts 565, Kevin Johnson 531. High individual women: Bobbie Guthmiller 199, Anessa Bailey 176, Peggy Dockter 164. High individual series women: Bobbi Guthmiller 542, Gail Roberts 487, Peggy Dockter 461.
Lucky League
October 9, 2019
Hideaway Salon..........22-10
Nicolai Chiropractic...18-14
Terpening Const..........18-14
T L Construction……..17-15
Hanson’s Bar...............16-16
Otter Tail Power..........16-16
Miller’s Fresh Food....11-11
McAvoy Percherons...10-22
High team game: Nicolai Chiropractic 520, Hideaway Salon 479, Miller’s Fresh Foods 444. High team series: Hideaway Salon 1393, Nicolai Chiropractic 1340, Miller’s Fresh Foods 1253. High individual game: Laurie Johnston 206, Gail Roberts 205, Pennie Irmen 204. High individual series: Gail Roberts 582, Pennie Irmen 538, Codi Olson 508.
Sunday Night Mixed
October 13, 2019
Hanson’s Bar.................16-0
Farmers Union Oilers12-4
CenDak..........................10-6
Nodak Mutual Ins..........8-8
Styles by Glenda............2-14
Bye…………………...….0-0
High individual name: CenDak 805, Nodak Mutual Insurance 676, Farmers Union Oilers 648. High individual series: CenDak 2360, Farmers Union Oilers 1904, Nodak Mutual Insurance 1877. High individual game men: Trucker Roberts 268, Kyle Irmen 224, Ron Dockter 217. High individual series men: Kyle Irmen 655, Trucker Roberts 553, Rob Schill 617. High individual women: Gail Roberts 205, Peggy Dockter 181, Taylor Weber 161. High individual series women: Gail Roberts 558, Peggy Dockter 476, Glenda Collier 423.
Lucky League
Oct. 16, 2019
Otter Tail Power..........24-16
Nicolai Chiropractic...24-16
Hideaway Salon..........24-16
Hanson’s Bar...............22-18
Terpening Const..........20-20
T L Construction……..19-21
Miller’s Fresh Food....17-23
McAvoy Percherons...10-30
High team game: Otter Tail Power 543, Millers Fresh Foods 488, Hideaway Salon 470. High team series: Otter Tail Power 1518, Miller’s Fresh Foods 1315, Hanson’s Bar 1309. High individual game: Mary Kay Price 226, Nancy Arendt 201, Melanie Thompson 198. High individual series: Mary Kay Price 549, Nancy Arendt 543, Gail Roberts 492.
Strikers League
Oct. 17, 2019
CIA...............................62-34
Northern Plains Elec..55-41
CenDak…………..52½-43½
Hanson’s Bar...............42-54
Buck-It’s.................38½-57½
Bank Forward..............38-58
High team game: Northern Plains Electric 732, Bank Forward 717, CIA 703. High team series: Northern Plains Electric 2006, CIA 2045, CenDak 1868. High individual game: Mo Lies 242, Steven Guler 224, Alex Perleberg 222. High individual series: Steven Guler 609, Rick Christianson 603, Mo Lies 572.